87740 475th Ave Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $260,442 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87740 475th Ave, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $331,361, approximately $172 per square foot. 87740 475th Ave is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Pacha Shirli
Bought by
Tooker Allen R and Tooker Louise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooker Allen R | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $264,531 | $27,300 | $237,231 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $210,983 | $23,400 | $187,583 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $193,727 | $21,450 | $172,277 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $187,527 | $21,450 | $166,077 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $174,368 | $19,500 | $154,868 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $174,368 | $19,500 | $154,868 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $174,368 | $19,500 | $154,868 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $177,118 | $22,250 | $154,868 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $177,118 | $22,250 | $154,868 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $173,885 | $19,345 | $154,540 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $173,885 | $19,345 | $154,540 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $159,965 | $5,425 | $154,540 |
| 2011 | $1,603 | $135,730 | $4,935 | $130,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map