8775 58th Ln Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,121
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8775 58th Ln, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $445,680, approximately $210 per square foot. 8775 58th Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Tellor Phyllis M
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Phyllis M Tellor and Tellor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Tellor Phyllis M
Bought by
Tellor Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Mark Hunter Inc
Bought by
Tellor Phyllis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Milligan John
Bought by
Mark Hunter Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Phyllis M Tellor | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tellor Family Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Tellor Phyllis M | $275,000 | Marlin Title | |
| Mark Hunter Inc | $38,500 | Marlin Title | |
| Mark Hunter Inc | $38,500 | Marlin Title | |
| Mark Hunter Inc | $77,000 | Marlin Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $375,238 | $99,794 | $275,444 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $367,770 | $122,345 | $245,425 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $349,399 | $122,048 | $227,351 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $292,030 | $117,007 | $175,023 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $247,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $227,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $205,560 | $54,496 | $151,064 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $96,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $94,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $92,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $91,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $90,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map