87755 Rendezvous Loop Unit LT 22 Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87755 Rendezvous Loop Unit LT 22, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $393,552, approximately $202 per square foot. 87755 Rendezvous Loop Unit LT 22 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Lynnette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,001
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lynnette R | $164,990 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lynnette R | $162,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |