Estimated Value: $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8779 W Range Rd, Lena, IL 61048 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $42 per square foot. 8779 W Range Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Lena-Winslow Elementary School, Lena-Winslow Junior High School, and Lena-Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $173,441 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,389 | $73,916 | $21,099 | $52,817 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $71,558 | $19,175 | $52,383 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $68,328 | $15,945 | $52,383 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $63,445 | $15,782 | $47,663 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $62,047 | $14,384 | $47,663 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $60,004 | $13,009 | $46,995 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $57,812 | $11,711 | $46,101 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $55,007 | $10,663 | $44,344 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $54,051 | $9,707 | $44,344 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $52,827 | $8,787 | $44,040 |
| 2013 | $6,331 | $70,169 | $8,004 | $62,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map