878 Apache Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $820,275
--
Bed
6
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Apache Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $787,425, approximately $276 per square foot. 878 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Bell Brian W and Bell Kathryn
Bought by
Bell Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $46,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $47,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $47,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $60,030 | $8,840 | $51,190 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $60,030 | $8,840 | $51,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map