Estimated Value: $272,959 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Dixon Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $349,240, approximately $258 per square foot. 878 Dixon Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Cox David W and Cox Sheila G
Bought by
Blue Fox Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,834
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Fox Properties Llc | $152,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Fox Properties Llc | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $135,300 | $45,000 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $487 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $487 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $529 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $529 | $82,600 | $30,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $481 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $458 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $458 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $458 | $65,900 | $25,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $501 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map