878 E Briggs Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $179,515 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 E Briggs Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $250,879, approximately $278 per square foot. 878 E Briggs Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $874 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map