878 Jefferson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,124 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Jefferson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $554,531, approximately $277 per square foot. 878 Jefferson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Hilario John and Hilario Cheryl
Bought by
Medeiros Paul C and Smith Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Paul C | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $460,300 | $128,400 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $407,800 | $123,500 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $378,500 | $105,900 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $318,500 | $96,300 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $291,200 | $89,100 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $271,000 | $85,300 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $266,900 | $81,200 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $252,500 | $79,700 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $252,700 | $81,300 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $220,500 | $84,700 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $220,600 | $81,500 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $224,900 | $85,800 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map