Estimated Value: $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Old Dixie Loop, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 878 Old Dixie Loop is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Ward William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $145,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $145,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $873 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map