8780 Crampton Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $415,189 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8780 Crampton Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $449,297, approximately $215 per square foot. 8780 Crampton Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Marks Terrance M
Bought by
Marks Terrance M and Marks Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Liu Sumei and Cheng Mingtao
Bought by
Marks Terrance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,117
Outstanding Balance
$122,746
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Beden Michael S
Bought by
Liu Sumei and Cheng Mingtao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1992
Bought by
Dillard John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Terrance M | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Terrance M | $198,000 | Real Living | |
| Liu Sumei | $192,000 | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Dillard John R | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Terrance M | $187,117 | |
| Closed | Liu Sumei | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Liu Sumei | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $115,960 | $35,000 | $80,960 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $115,960 | $35,000 | $80,960 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $115,955 | $35,000 | $80,955 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $89,500 | $17,850 | $71,650 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $89,500 | $17,850 | $71,650 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $89,500 | $17,850 | $71,650 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $74,070 | $14,880 | $59,190 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $74,070 | $14,880 | $59,190 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $74,070 | $14,880 | $59,190 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $64,060 | $16,140 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $64,060 | $16,140 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $64,060 | $16,140 | $47,920 |
| 2013 | $2,357 | $64,050 | $16,135 | $47,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map