8784 Long Lake Dr E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $422,643 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8784 Long Lake Dr E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $475,661, approximately $462 per square foot. 8784 Long Lake Dr E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Minster Harold H
Bought by
Minster Harold H and Minster Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minster Harold H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |