8784 Simpson Ct Mason, OH 45040
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,487 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8784 Simpson Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $355,872, approximately $294 per square foot. 8784 Simpson Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Algie Gary T and Algie Jonnell
Bought by
Auer Cameron D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1979
Sold by
Ryland Group & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1978
Sold by
Landen Farm Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auer Cameron D | $190,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $90,320 | $24,500 | $65,820 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $90,320 | $24,500 | $65,820 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $71,204 | $12,915 | $58,289 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $71,204 | $12,915 | $58,289 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $71,204 | $12,915 | $58,289 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $57,890 | $10,500 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $57,890 | $10,500 | $47,390 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $57,890 | $10,500 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $53,701 | $10,371 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $53,701 | $10,371 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $53,701 | $10,371 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $47,520 | $9,180 | $38,350 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $54,380 | $10,500 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map