8784 Summer Rd Columbia, IL 62236
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $318,968
3
Beds
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8784 Summer Rd, Columbia, IL 62236 and is currently estimated at $272,742, approximately $288 per square foot. 8784 Summer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Kolmer Keith C and Kolmer Jane A
Bought by
Kolmer Trust and Kolmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolmer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,280 | $91,066 | $21,540 | $69,526 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $86,496 | $20,326 | $66,170 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $74,499 | $20,209 | $54,290 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $71,254 | $20,104 | $51,150 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $66,070 | $20,010 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $62,044 | $15,974 | $46,070 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $49,321 | $9,771 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $50,096 | $9,878 | $40,218 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,201 | $9,651 | $39,550 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $53,488 | $9,598 | $43,890 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $46,366 | $9,546 | $36,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,339 | $9,519 | $36,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map