8785 W Graves Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8785 W Graves Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $329,232, approximately $179 per square foot. 8785 W Graves Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $231,200 | $59,100 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $241,700 | $59,100 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $232,400 | $47,300 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $149,300 | $41,400 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $742 | $117,800 | $35,500 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $793 | $119,800 | $35,500 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $584 | $110,900 | $25,500 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $577 | $110,200 | $23,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $486 | $103,000 | $16,800 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $484 | $104,000 | $16,800 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $492 | $109,400 | $16,600 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map