8787 Ada Rd Harrod, OH 45850
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8787 Ada Rd, Harrod, OH 45850 and is currently estimated at $294,620, approximately $139 per square foot. 8787 Ada Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Allen East Elementary School, Allen East Middle School, and Allen East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1971
Bought by
Diller Armin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diller Armin | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,499 | $82,670 | $26,460 | $56,210 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $63,110 | $20,200 | $42,910 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $63,110 | $20,200 | $42,910 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $63,110 | $20,200 | $42,910 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $58,420 | $19,320 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $58,420 | $19,320 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $58,420 | $19,320 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $52,470 | $18,480 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $52,470 | $18,480 | $33,990 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $52,470 | $18,480 | $33,990 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $50,370 | $15,440 | $34,930 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $50,370 | $15,440 | $34,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map