8787 Chase Dr Unit 215 Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,357 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8787 Chase Dr Unit 215, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $328,839, approximately $288 per square foot. 8787 Chase Dr Unit 215 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Bergstreser Laura K and Pool Duane B
Bought by
Gillette Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$193,056
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Pool Anita E
Bought by
Bongstreser Laura K and Pool Duane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$193,056
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Pool Marlon and Pool Anita E
Bought by
Pool Marlon and Pool Anita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Pool Marlon
Bought by
Pool Marlon and Pool Anita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,212
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Sargent E Marjorie
Bought by
Pool Marlon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,212
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Steven E | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bongstreser Laura K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pool Marlon | -- | None Available | |
| Pool Marlon | -- | None Available | |
| Pool Marlon | $136,516 | Utc Colorado |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette Steven E | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Marlon | $109,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $21,755 | $4,672 | $17,083 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $21,289 | $6,030 | $15,259 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $21,289 | $6,030 | $15,259 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $18,160 | $4,170 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $18,683 | $4,290 | $14,393 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $16,826 | $4,290 | $12,536 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $16,826 | $4,290 | $12,536 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $14,802 | $3,600 | $11,202 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $14,802 | $3,600 | $11,202 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $11,773 | $2,866 | $8,907 |
| 2015 | $931 | $11,773 | $2,866 | $8,907 |
| 2014 | $931 | $9,194 | $2,229 | $6,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map