8787 W 68th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,128 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8787 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $760,032, approximately $237 per square foot. 8787 W 68th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Massey Gregory A
Bought by
Kinsley Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,883
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Corney Norma B
Bought by
Fred D Corney Testamentary Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsley Robert W | $108,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Kinsley Robert W | $108,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Fred D Corney Testamentary Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsley Robert W | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $45,858 | $19,870 | $25,988 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $48,376 | $25,234 | $23,142 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $48,376 | $25,234 | $23,142 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $37,685 | $18,335 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $38,770 | $18,863 | $19,907 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $34,078 | $15,431 | $18,647 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $34,078 | $15,431 | $18,647 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $32,751 | $11,762 | $20,989 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $32,751 | $11,762 | $20,989 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $26,356 | $7,411 | $18,945 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $26,356 | $7,411 | $18,945 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $24,892 | $7,794 | $17,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map