8789 Eelpot Rd Naples, NY 14512
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8789 Eelpot Rd, Naples, NY 14512 and is currently estimated at $525,000, approximately $426 per square foot. 8789 Eelpot Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Rohr Andrea
Bought by
Strauss-Jones Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$697,292
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$172,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Rohr Andrea
Bought by
Jones Linda and Jones Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Rohr Douglas and Rohr Andrea J
Bought by
Rohr Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Lt and Thompson
Bought by
Rohr Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Suchucki Richard
Bought by
Ruhr Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Rockwell Chrostopher
Bought by
Suchocki Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Estate Davies Catherine B
Bought by
Rockwell Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss-Jones Linda | $79,200 | -- | |
| Jones Linda | $625,000 | -- | |
| Rohr Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Rohr Andrea J | -- | None Available | |
| Rohr Andrea | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Rohr Andrea J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ruhr Douglas | $131,000 | Edward Brockman | |
| Ruhr Douglas Donald | $131,000 | Edward Brockman | |
| Suchocki Richard | $131,000 | Edward Brockman | |
| Suchocki Richard | $131,000 | Edward Brockman | |
| Rockwell Christopher | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rockwell Christopher | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss-Jones Linda | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohr Andrea J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruhr Douglas Donald | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $350,000 | $48,800 | $301,200 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $350,000 | $48,800 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $259,900 | $39,800 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $259,900 | $39,800 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $259,900 | $39,800 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $221,000 | $36,900 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $221,000 | $36,900 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $221,000 | $36,900 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $219,900 | $35,700 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $219,900 | $35,700 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,900 | $35,700 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,900 | $35,700 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map