8789 Hilliard Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $434,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8789 Hilliard Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $407,797, approximately $142 per square foot. 8789 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Bought by
Boykin Donald Vickie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Donald Vickie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $337,640 | $24,380 | $313,260 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $233,380 | $24,380 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $233,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $233,380 | $24,380 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $233,380 | $24,380 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $233,380 | $24,380 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $233,380 | $24,380 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $233,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $233,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $252,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $252,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map