879 106th Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 106th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $213,213, approximately $213 per square foot. 879 106th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Royston Virginia
Bought by
Royston Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Royston Gary L and Royston Virginia R
Bought by
Royston Gary L and Royston Virginia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Royston Gary L and Royston Virginia R
Bought by
Royston Gary L and Royston Virginia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royston Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Royston Gary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Royston Gary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Royston Gary L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $76,300 | $23,700 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $72,600 | $20,800 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $71,100 | $17,700 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $59,900 | $17,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $46,700 | $9,700 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $45,700 | $9,700 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,800 | $9,700 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,800 | $9,700 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,500 | $9,700 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,500 | $9,700 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $9,700 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $9,700 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map