879 Camby Rd Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Camby Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $766,667, approximately $331 per square foot. 879 Camby Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Wingdale Elementary School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $427,500 | $155,000 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $11,508 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $12,447 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $12,219 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $11,209 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $421,100 | $155,000 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $10,988 | $401,000 | $155,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $11,228 | $401,000 | $155,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $10,422 | $368,000 | $166,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,800 | $169,400 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,800 | $169,400 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map