879 Diamond Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $606,701 - $711,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Diamond Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $673,675, approximately $353 per square foot. 879 Diamond Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Cover Richard G and Cover Amy H
Bought by
Amy Hartman Cover And Richard Gordon Cover Jr and Cover
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Bought by
Cover Richard G and A H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Hartman Cover And Richard Gordon Cover Jr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cover Richard G | $194,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $514,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $490,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $466,000 | $241,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $455,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $434,100 | $241,500 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $428,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $422,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $399,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $362,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map