879 N 2100 St Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 N 2100 St, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $201,149, approximately $98 per square foot. 879 N 2100 St is a home with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,698 | $48,782 | $1,070 | $47,712 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $43,594 | $956 | $42,638 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $39,274 | $861 | $38,413 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $39,274 | $861 | $38,413 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $39,274 | $861 | $38,413 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $37,764 | $828 | $36,936 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $37,764 | $828 | $36,936 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $37,024 | $812 | $36,212 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $37,024 | $812 | $36,212 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $37,024 | $812 | $36,212 |
| 2011 | $1,674 | $34,898 | $765 | $34,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map