Estimated Value: $403,346 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Pearson Rd, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $459,587, approximately $179 per square foot. 879 Pearson Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Burns Kristopher G and Burns Doreen G
Bought by
Burns Revocable Trust and Burns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Moore Michael J and Moore Robin M
Bought by
Burns Kristopher G and Burns Doreen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Bartels Jeffrey A and Bartels Hortensia
Bought by
Moore Michael J and Moore Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Interest Rate
4.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Kristopher G | $275,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Moore Michael J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Kristopher G | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael J | $224,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,984 | $126,558 | $11,776 | $114,782 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $113,190 | $10,532 | $102,658 |
| 2022 | $8,538 | $97,182 | $9,505 | $87,677 |
| 2021 | $8,134 | $90,537 | $8,855 | $81,682 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $87,332 | $8,542 | $78,790 |
| 2019 | $7,734 | $83,588 | $8,176 | $75,412 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $95,526 | $18,446 | $77,080 |
| 2017 | $8,989 | $89,991 | $17,377 | $72,614 |
| 2016 | $9,194 | $86,752 | $16,298 | $70,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,897 | $15,204 | $52,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map