879 Trace Dr Unit 1107 Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Trace Dr Unit 1107, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $170,852, approximately $189 per square foot. 879 Trace Dr Unit 1107 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edgar A. Poe Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Biondi Lawrence J and Biondi Leroy E
Bought by
Mohai Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohai Elena | $65,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $15,244 | $3,470 | $11,774 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $11,186 | $2,892 | $8,294 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $11,186 | $2,892 | $8,294 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $11,186 | $2,892 | $8,294 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $6,205 | $289 | $5,916 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $6,205 | $289 | $5,916 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $6,856 | $289 | $6,567 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $5,405 | $231 | $5,174 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $5,405 | $231 | $5,174 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $5,405 | $231 | $5,174 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $5,295 | $1,445 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $5,295 | $1,445 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $5,295 | $1,445 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map