8790 Edgar Ct Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8790 Edgar Ct, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $311,255, approximately $213 per square foot. 8790 Edgar Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Andersonville Elementary School, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Martin Edgar and Martin Kristin N
Bought by
Willett Scott E and Willett Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Martin Nancy Ann
Bought by
Martin Edgar H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Scott E | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Edgar H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Edgar H | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $110,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $108,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $99,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $84,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $87,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $84,800 | $13,700 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map