8790 NW 115th Ct Doral, FL 33178
Islands of Doral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8790 NW 115th Ct, Doral, FL 33178 and is currently estimated at $839,549, approximately $335 per square foot. 8790 NW 115th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Raudsepp Julio and Raudsepp Maribel
Bought by
Julio Cesar Raudsepp And Maribel Medina Livin and Raudsepp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Raudsepp Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,170
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julio Cesar Raudsepp And Maribel Medina Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raudsepp Julio | $445,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raudsepp Julio | $421,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $395,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,896 | $384,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $372,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $362,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $351,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $346,681 | $86,400 | $260,281 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $349,479 | $86,400 | $263,079 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $369,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $361,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $354,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,747 | $351,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,843 | $349,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map