NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8790 Track Side Trail Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $343,951 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

Spotless, eye appealing 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath ranch is in mint & move-in condition. Upon entering the foyer, open floor concept with eat-in kitchen. Kitchen center island looking out to private backyard. Great room w/vaulted ceiling & gas fireplace. Tons of windows brings the natural light in. Off the kitchen, there is a mudroom from garage, first floor laundry facility. Owners' retreat including walk-in closet. Spacious bathroom w/separate shower & soaking tub. Main bathroom & two other bedrooms. House shows well with great curb appeal & landscaped yard. One level living at its best and within close proximity to stores, schools, highways & minutes to Oneida Lake for fishing & boating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Li

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LI0956504 Listed on: 06/02/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Kellogg

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401322922

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,501

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,058 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x164

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-097-000-0014-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,501

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Lakeshore Rd to Weave Rd to Finish Line Trail left onto Track Side Trail.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2768
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-097-000-0014-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12058.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7501.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
12.77%
Current Estimated Value
$392,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Macklin John
Bought by
Ryman Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mars Homes Inc D/B/A Sevi
Bought by
Macklin John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Roxford Realty Partnershi P
Bought by
M A R S Homes Inc Dba Sev Ille Custom Homes

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
May Christopher G $265,000 None Available
May Christopher G $265,000 None Available
Ryman Douglas $180,000 --
Macklin John $195,000 Rocco Mangano
M A R S Homes Inc Dba Sev Ille Custom Homes $32,000 Paul J Jr Curtin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open May Christopher G $140,000
Closed May Christopher G $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold $265,000 +12.8% $177 / Sq Ft
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,928 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2024 $7,928 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2023 $7,951 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2022 $7,681 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2021 $7,528 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2020 $6,745 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2019 $2,813 $190,000 $20,700 $169,300
2018 $6,384 $180,000 $20,700 $159,300
2017 $2,646 $180,000 $20,700 $159,300
2016 $6,208 $180,000 $20,700 $159,300
2015 -- $180,000 $20,700 $159,300
2014 -- $180,000 $20,700 $159,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1335055

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-097-000-0014-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.