87908 Amboy Rd 29 Palms, CA 92277
Estimated payment $534/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- No Heating
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Large 3 Acre Lot with Mobile home and attached building on premises 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The rehab is incomplete on both units.
Listing Agent
Elite REO Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-812-0484 License #01786757 Listed on: 01/25/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- No Heating
- Septic Type Unknown
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Tax Tract Number 231
- Assessor Parcel Number 0592381100000
- $320 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $38,053 | $37,454 | $599 |
| 2024 | $693 | $37,307 | $36,720 | $587 |
| 2023 | $680 | $36,575 | $36,000 | $575 |
| 2022 | $550 | $24,703 | $10,512 | $14,191 |
| 2021 | $543 | $24,219 | $10,306 | $13,913 |
| 2020 | $536 | $23,970 | $10,200 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $81,600 | $10,200 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $502 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $589 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $627 | $38,000 | $22,000 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $525 | $52,523 | $10,504 | $42,019 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -22.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -10.9% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | +396.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $26,000 | -33.3% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | For Sale | $39,000 | -29.1% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | +71.9% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | $32,000 | -8.6% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $37,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grant Deed | $23,500 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $60,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $32,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Grant Deed | $17,000 | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $12,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $62,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $56,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $38,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $11,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26017967
APN: 0592-381-10
- 87884 Amboy Rd
- 88020 Amboy Rd