8791 State Road 81 Beetown, WI 53802
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8791 State Road 81, Beetown, WI 53802 and is currently estimated at $229,000. 8791 State Road 81 is a home with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Noel John and Noel Debra A
Bought by
John M Noel And Debra A Noel Irrevocable Trus and Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Noel And Debra A Noel Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $218,800 | $23,600 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $106,300 | $1,440 | $9,190 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $106,300 | $14,400 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map