Seller's Agent in 2023
Danniela Secu
Charles Rutenberg Realty Ft L
(954) 396-3001
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $551,000
This beautiful Encinitas model, in the gated community of Fronterra, with a stunning lakefront view, is a homeowner's dream! This 4 bedroom/3.5 bath model, has a master bedroom with walk-in closet, and master bathroom downstairs. The eat-in kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and storage space. The great-room, with formal dining room and living room, is wonderful for entertaining. The spacious upstairs portion of the home has a loft area, with a wet-bar, and three bedrooms and two baths. This beautiful home was upgraded to include impact windows. Fronterra offers a community pool area, and the home and community are in a fantastic location! It has easy access I-75, close to shopping and dining options, the beach is a short drive away (approximately 15 min), and the Naples downtown area is approximately 7 miles away! We look forward to showing you this lovely home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurvitz Kaiser Michelle | $540,000 | -- | |
| Herdean Revocable Living Trust | -- | Grant Cottrell & Miller-Meyers | |
| Lup Violeta Felicia | $401,979 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurvitz Kaiser Michelle | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lup Violeta Felicia | $241,187 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -5.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Price Changed | $579,000 | +5.5% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $400,216 | $132,848 | $267,368 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $426,811 | $101,794 | $325,017 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $453,485 | $111,872 | $341,613 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $320,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $310,712 | $34,960 | $275,752 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $309,451 | $44,080 | $265,371 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $307,733 | $52,440 | $255,293 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Danniela Secu
Charles Rutenberg Realty Ft L
(954) 396-3001
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Chris Rush
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 289-1290
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222073107
APN: 34550001428
Ask me questions while you tour the home.