NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8793 Bronze Ln Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $497,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,486 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $372,650 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,696 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Welcome to the newest D R Horton community PRIMLAND. This new community is conveniently located approximately 1.5 mile East of Foley Express Road at the corner of County Rd 12 and Wolf Bay Drive. Primland is within minutes of all of the beautiful beaches, water access, shopping, dining, medical facilities and all that Foley and South Baldwin County have to offer! The Hawthorne A8 is a one-story D. R. Horton floor plan which is 2,486 sq. ft. featuring Durable Painted Cement Boards Siding. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 8x19 covered back porch and 3-car garage. At the front of the home and off the foyer are the first 2 bedrooms joined by a Jack and Jill bathroom. The large family that features a trey ceiling that is centrally located and open to the large kitchen that features luxury painted cabinets, dining room, large pantry and the kitchen island. The primary bedroom at the back of the house features 2 separate walk-in closets, bathroom with dual sinks, separate linen closet, 5 ft. tile shower and large garden tub. This home also features a separate large bedroom with its own walk-in closet and large bathroom with 5 ft. shower. The utility room is located just off the garage. This home are a must see. Seller offers $3000 towards closing costs with seller's preferred lender. * This home is being built to Gold FORTIFIED HomeTM certification, which may save the buyer on their homeowner’s insurance. (See Sales Representative for details.) NOTE: PICTURES ARE OF SIMILAR HOME and NOT NECESSARILY OF SUBJECT PROPERTY, including interior colors, exterior colors, options, and finishes. Expected construction completion by end of May 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Coleman

DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC Listed on: 09/28/2021

DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

Co-Listed By

Vickie Maatouk

Ted Hughes Real Estate Group License #93866

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Coleman

DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC Listed on: 09/28/2021

DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,498

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • FORTIFIED Gold
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x128.4
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • $590 Additional Association Fee
  • Association fees include management, common area insurance, common area maintenance, reserve funds, taxes-common area, pool
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-61-06-13-0-000-003.075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Amenity Fees: 590
  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Wood Frame, Slab, Fortified-Gold
  • Owners Association: Yes
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 05-61-06-13-0-000-003.075
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range-Electric, Smoke Detector
  • Estimated Living Area: 2486
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13'x11', On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12'x11', On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12'x11', On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 12'x13', On Level: Main Level
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12'x18', On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 26'x19', On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 17'x13', On Level: Main Level
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk In Closet, Private Water Closet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 149.9
  • Property Interior Stories: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Concrete Board
  • Roof: Composition Shingle, Dimensional
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Three Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric (Cool), Central Heat
  • Utilities: Baldwin Emc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 1000
  • Association Fees Include: Association Management, Common Area Insurance, Common Area Maintenance, Reserve Funds, Taxes-Common Area, Pool

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 276
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre
  • Lot Size: 80x128.4

Rental Info

  • Incm Producing Potential: Yes
  • More Than2 Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: New Sub
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 385379

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Inc-Birmingham D R Horton
Bought by
Abbo Timothy Peter and Abbo Michelle Marie
Seller's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
List Price
$372,650
Sold Price
$372,650
Current Estimated Value
$468,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$297,650
Outstanding Balance
$269,703
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Inc-Birmingham Dr Horton
Bought by
Abbo Timothy Peter and Abbo Michelle Marie
Seller's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
List Price
$372,650
Sold Price
$372,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,650
Outstanding Balance
$269,703
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Inc-Birmingham D R Horton
Bought by
Abbo Timothy Peter and Abbo Michelle Marie
Seller's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Renee Coleman
DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC
List Price
$372,650
Sold Price
$372,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,650
Outstanding Balance
$269,703
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,293

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abbo Timothy Peter $8,793 None Listed On Document
Abbo Timothy Peter $8,793 De Laney Michael C
Abbo Timothy Peter $372,650 None Available
Abbo Timothy Peter $8,793 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abbo Timothy Peter $297,650
Closed Abbo Timothy Peter $297,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $372,650 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $372,650 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,340 $41,980 $6,820 $35,160
2024 $1,321 $41,400 $6,760 $34,640
2023 $1,310 $41,060 $5,500 $35,560
2022 $611 $18,500 $0 $0
2021 $249 $9,900 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 320905

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 61-06-13-0-000-003.075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.