8793 Wicklow Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $302,219 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8793 Wicklow Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $324,305, approximately $188 per square foot. 8793 Wicklow Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Louiso Diana L and Blom William G
Bought by
Brinkman Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,525
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Bonomini Rose Ann
Bought by
Louiso Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Oeters Carl W
Bought by
Bonomini Rose Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
New Richmond National Bank
Bought by
The Public Library Of Cincinnati & Hamil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Oeters Viola C
Bought by
Oeters Viola C and Oeters Carl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Katherine | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Louiso Diana L | -- | Attorney | |
| Bonomini Rose Ann | $125,000 | -- | |
| The Public Library Of Cincinnati & Hamil | -- | -- | |
| Oeters Viola C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinkman Katherine | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Louiso Diana L | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $82,831 | $10,815 | $72,016 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $82,831 | $10,815 | $72,016 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $82,831 | $10,815 | $72,016 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $54,790 | $9,496 | $45,294 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $54,790 | $9,496 | $45,294 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $54,790 | $9,496 | $45,294 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $47,152 | $8,330 | $38,822 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $47,152 | $8,330 | $38,822 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $47,152 | $8,330 | $38,822 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $48,209 | $8,575 | $39,634 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $48,209 | $8,575 | $39,634 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $48,209 | $8,575 | $39,634 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $49,193 | $8,750 | $40,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map