$760,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,379/month

Total Views 636
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$314 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 8795 Rudd Rd, nestled in the highly sought-after Valley Hi Estates neighborhood of Evergreen. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of mountain charm and modern convenience, all set on a serene 1-acre lot surrounded by nature. Spanning 2,474 square feet, this home features a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area boasts large windows that fill the space with natural light and frame breathtaking forested views. Two cozy fireplaces add warmth and ambiance for those cool Colorado evenings. The updated kitchen offers contemporary finishes, ample storage, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Each of the three bedrooms is generously sized, including a primary suite with a private bath. The bathrooms have been tastefully modernized, enhancing comfort and style throughout the home. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage, updated systems, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The expansive lot offers privacy, peaceful surroundings, and space to explore, garden, or simply relax under the Colorado sky. New Anderson Windows throughout. The neighborhood abuts the Jefferson County Flying J e with over 400 acres of hiking & biking trails. Located just minutes from Evergreen’s shops, restaurants, and recreational trails, this property delivers the best of
mountain living with easy access to town amenities. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a piece of Evergreen’s finest—
schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Vicki Wimberly

Coldwell Banker Realty 28 Brokerage Email: VICKI.WIMBERLY@CBREALTY.com,303-210-8577 License #100036006 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty 28

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned A-1

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Valley Hi Ranch Estates Association, Phone Number (303) 717-7341
  • Valley Hi Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and/or any staging items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 089482

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,807

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2424
  • Living Area: 2424
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From Hwy 73, turn West on Surrey Drive to Rudd Rd, approximately 0.1 miles, turn right and go to mid-block. Property is on your left.
  • SubdivisionName: Valley-Hi Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-08
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Hot Tub, T&G Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Well
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Valley Hi Ranch Estates
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Phone: 303-717-7341
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 60.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 60.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Voluntary
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://valleyhi.org/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: West Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 089482
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 2424
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Rock Outcropping, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43734

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3807

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,102 $44,575 $15,195 $29,380
2024 $3,818 $44,093 $14,140 $29,953
2023 $3,818 $44,093 $14,140 $29,953
2022 $3,080 $34,860 $8,815 $26,045
2021 $3,122 $35,864 $9,069 $26,795
2020 $2,749 $31,672 $7,167 $24,505
2019 $2,657 $31,672 $7,167 $24,505
2018 $2,635 $31,584 $7,208 $24,376
2017 $1,840 $31,584 $7,208 $24,376
2016 $1,704 $29,003 $8,060 $20,943
2015 $1,745 $29,003 $8,060 $20,943
2014 $1,745 $20,131 $7,610 $12,521
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $760,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Canyon Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 New Conventional
Closed $405,000 New Conventional
Closed $417,302 FHA
Previous Owner $85,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5758570

REcolorado®

APN: 61-034-02-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.