87969 8th St Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87969 8th St, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $348,968, approximately $286 per square foot. 87969 8th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Gorham Rodger Stephen
Bought by
Rodger S Gorham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Bojorquiz Ollie Virginia and Gorham Ollie Virginia
Bought by
Gorham Rodge Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger S Gorham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorham Rodge Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $148,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $143,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $139,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $135,578 | $0 | $0 |