8797 S Bluffview Dr Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8797 S Bluffview Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103 and is currently estimated at $470,101, approximately $139 per square foot. 8797 S Bluffview Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Wales Dana L and Wales Dawn M
Bought by
Youngberg Marcus and Dollente Reena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$436,303
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$33,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Wales Dana L and Wales Dawn M
Bought by
Wales Dana L and Wales Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngberg Marcus | $465,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Wales Dana L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $89,500 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngberg Marcus | $441,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $118,300 | $12,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map