8798 Spring Mill Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $102,343 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8798 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $203,086. 8798 Spring Mill Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Childres S Calvin A and Shrock Dale D
Bought by
Weekley Joyce S and Weekley Tim C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,867
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$191,219
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekley Joyce S | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weekley Joyce S | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $57,100 | $33,700 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $257 | $57,100 | $33,700 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $257 | $57,100 | $33,700 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $244 | $47,000 | $29,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $244 | $47,000 | $29,500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $244 | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $244 | $47,000 | $29,500 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $81 | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $81 | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $81 | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $9,500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map