88-52 Myrtle Ave Flushing, NY 11385
Forest Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88-52 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385. 88-52 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School, Queens Metropolitan High School, and The Kew-Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Lamacchia Dominick P and Cohen Solomon
Bought by
Wawrzonek Robert and Wawrzonek Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawrzonek Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wawrzonek Robert | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,233 | $37,532 | $8,787 | $28,745 |
| 2025 | $6,824 | $36,014 | $8,881 | $27,133 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $33,977 | $8,873 | $25,104 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $32,054 | $7,603 | $24,451 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $47,100 | $11,940 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $43,260 | $11,940 | $31,320 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $45,900 | $11,940 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $48,300 | $11,940 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $26,712 | $6,490 | $20,222 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $26,496 | $6,856 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $26,496 | $6,856 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $25,010 | $9,320 | $15,690 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $23,595 | $10,551 | $13,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map