88 Abbey Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Abbey Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $546,795, approximately $211 per square foot. 88 Abbey Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Strickland Herbert and Strickland Elizabeth L
Bought by
Giza John C and Giza Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giza John C | $243,750 | -- | |
| Giza John C | $243,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giza John C | $320,962 | |
| Closed | Giza John C | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Giza John C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $186,930 | $56,410 | $130,520 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $186,930 | $56,410 | $130,520 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $186,930 | $56,410 | $130,520 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $186,920 | $56,400 | $130,520 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $186,920 | $56,400 | $130,520 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $198,610 | $57,480 | $141,130 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $199,930 | $59,090 | $140,840 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $199,930 | $59,090 | $140,840 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $199,930 | $59,090 | $140,840 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $199,930 | $59,090 | $140,840 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $199,220 | $57,080 | $142,140 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $199,220 | $57,080 | $142,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map