88 Adams Dr Upper St. Clair, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Adams Dr, Upper St. Clair, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $274,709, approximately $218 per square foot. 88 Adams Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Sun Zhaojun and Yin Yan
Bought by
Mitchell Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Sun Zhaojun
Bought by
Mitchell Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Zhaojun Sun and Yan Yin
Bought by
Mitchell Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Harshman Martha L
Bought by
Sun Zhaojun and Yin Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,350
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Richard | $242,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Richard | $242,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Richard | $242,500 | -- | |
| Sun Zhaojun | $116,688 | -- | |
| Mitchell Richard | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sun Zhaojun | $93,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $136,200 | $33,500 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $136,200 | $33,500 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $101,700 | $33,500 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $716 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $396 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $396 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $396 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $83,700 | $33,500 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map