Landlord's Agent in 2017
Mario Raposo
Majestic Real Estate
(774) 365-1176
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $1,016,000
3 Bedroom tri level with garage and finished basement. Totally remolded, kitchen fully applianced New Flooring throughout this spacious. Spacious with plenty of Storage. Wsher/dryer hook up. Back deck and outdoor area for tenant use.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
8,538 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposo Carrie | $342,000 | -- | |
| Abco Leasing Inc | $221,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raposo Carrie | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,292 | $724,200 | $142,400 | $581,800 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $689,500 | $136,900 | $552,600 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $643,100 | $118,400 | $524,700 |
| 2022 | $6,962 | $551,700 | $110,700 | $441,000 |
| 2021 | $6,655 | $481,200 | $111,000 | $370,200 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $414,400 | $111,300 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $355,300 | $113,000 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $337,300 | $113,000 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $333,900 | $109,600 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $328,400 | $109,600 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $328,300 | $103,700 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,200 | $96,700 | $245,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Mario Raposo
Majestic Real Estate
(774) 365-1176
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72229517
APN: FALL-000006V-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.