88 Apache Trail South Fork, CO 81154
Estimated Value: $411,292 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Apache Trail, South Fork, CO 81154 and is currently estimated at $441,823, approximately $315 per square foot. 88 Apache Trail is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Bradshaw Terry and Bradshaw Melinda
Bought by
Patchen Richard and Patchen Jean Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,742
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Ford Coy W and Ford Coy W
Bought by
Bradshaw Terry and Bradshaw Melinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchen Richard | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Terry | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patchen Richard | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $24,420 | $2,670 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $19,524 | $1,522 | $18,002 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $19,524 | $1,522 | $18,002 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $17,154 | $2,737 | $14,417 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $17,647 | $2,815 | $14,832 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $15,712 | $2,815 | $12,897 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $15,712 | $2,815 | $12,897 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $15,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $15,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $16,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $919 | $16,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map