88 Audrey Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $868,758
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Audrey Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $839,879, approximately $648 per square foot. 88 Audrey Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Stratford Road School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Oberlender Bruce
Bought by
The Bruce Oberlender Revocable Trust and Oberlender
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Diblasi Lenore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bruce Oberlender Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $470,000 | -- | |
| -- | $470,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|