Estimated Value: $312,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
336
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Azalea Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $333,011, approximately $991 per square foot. 88 Azalea Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Mccoy Loye V
Bought by
Mccoy Loye V and Mccoy Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Bought by
Mccoy Loye Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Loye V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Loye Vernon | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $170,700 | $22,400 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $170,700 | $22,400 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $170,700 | $22,400 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $170,700 | $22,400 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $170,700 | $22,400 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $138,100 | $22,400 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $138,100 | $22,400 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $138,100 | $22,400 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map