88 Beck Rd Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $226,254 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Beck Rd, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $483,814, approximately $503 per square foot. 88 Beck Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Beck Edward
Bought by
Dadabo Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadabo Andrew | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dadabo Andrew | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dadabo Andrew | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $753 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $798 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $798 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $807 | $151,300 | $45,500 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $813 | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map