88 Bellevue Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $538,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Bellevue Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $464,844, approximately $106 per square foot. 88 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Larochelle Malda F
Bought by
Larochelle Malda F and Wheeler Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larochelle Malda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $369,700 | $44,400 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $319,500 | $44,400 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $304,500 | $41,700 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $333,500 | $39,200 | $294,300 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $305,600 | $35,600 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $299,600 | $35,600 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $295,600 | $36,600 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $289,300 | $36,600 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $278,700 | $36,600 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $5,361 | $272,700 | $36,600 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $267,900 | $36,600 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map