88 Biltmore Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Biltmore Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $318,671, approximately $284 per square foot. 88 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Cook Virginia A
Bought by
Cook Virginia A and Virginia A Cook Real Estate Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Quarterman James C and Quarterman Ilene J
Bought by
Cook Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Virginia A | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Virginia A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $766 | $12,588 | $3,240 | $9,348 |
| 2023 | $766 | $12,588 | $3,240 | $9,348 |
| 2022 | $677 | $7,992 | $2,600 | $5,392 |
| 2021 | $671 | $7,992 | $2,600 | $5,392 |
| 2020 | $668 | $7,992 | $2,600 | $5,392 |
| 2019 | $652 | $7,992 | $2,600 | $5,392 |
| 2018 | $627 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map