Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Gassett
RE/MAX
(508) 509-4867
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $989,000
Antique Colonial loaded with charm and character Including 4 working FIREPLACES! Beautiful woodworking including Pine Floors, Beamed Ceilings, & Wainscoting, Features a large kitchen with a blending of Antique charm and Modern convenience including GRANITE counters & STAINLESS appliances, Two story eating area, Awesome Sun-room with Cathedral ceiling & Tile floors w/radiant heat, Two tier Mahogany Deck w/Hot tub, Full bath w/Stone shower & Cedar Sauna, Exceptional 2.6 Acre lot!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1730
Lot Details
2.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmannis Russell F | -- | None Available | |
| Macmannis 2Nd Russell F | $254,000 | -- | |
| Macmannis 2Nd Russell F | $254,000 | -- | |
| Friedman Julia | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macmannis Russell F | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmannis 2Nd Russell F | $249,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Julia | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Julia | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Julia | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $254,000 | -2.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $742,800 | $153,000 | $589,800 |
| 2024 | $9,763 | $712,100 | $147,200 | $564,900 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $653,500 | $131,300 | $522,200 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $567,700 | $128,000 | $439,700 |
| 2021 | $6,734 | $401,100 | $124,100 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $329,300 | $118,100 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $302,600 | $114,700 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $282,900 | $108,900 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $262,200 | $108,900 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $260,300 | $109,100 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $249,100 | $102,900 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $244,100 | $99,700 | $144,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Gassett
RE/MAX
(508) 509-4867
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Smith
HomeSmith Realty, LLC
(978) 509-1192
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71417310
APN: MEND-000016-000108-000088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.