88 Bridge St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Bridge St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $555,133, approximately $310 per square foot. 88 Bridge St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Bachand Edward F and Bachand Joan
Bought by
Bachand Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1977
Bought by
Bachand Edward F and Bachand Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachand Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bachand Edward F | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bachand Edward F | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachand Edward F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $501,700 | $215,100 | $286,600 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $482,200 | $195,600 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $436,400 | $176,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $401,400 | $166,200 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $383,700 | $156,400 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $369,600 | $148,600 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $359,800 | $138,800 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $324,500 | $131,000 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $304,200 | $125,200 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $300,200 | $121,200 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $299,500 | $125,900 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map