Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,972
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Circle Dr Unit 41, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $203,243, approximately $145 per square foot. 88 Circle Dr Unit 41 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participati T and Us Bank Tna
Bought by
Nelson Ryan and Nelson Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Langsford Brian
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Langsford Brian
Bought by
Langsford Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Curry Donald
Bought by
Langsford Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Mortgage Federal National Asso
Bought by
Curry Anne and Curry Donald V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ryan | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Ryan | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $149,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $149,900 | -- | |
| Langsford Brian | -- | -- | |
| Langsford Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Langsford Brian | $79,000 | -- | |
| Langsford Brian M | $79,000 | -- | |
| Curry Anne | $27,500 | -- | |
| Curry Anne T | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,764 | -- | |
| -- | $70,764 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langsford Brian M | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $96,000 | $9,800 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,900 | $9,800 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map